Uncategorized

All posts in the Uncategorized category

My 2013 SEALED with a HUGE apology

Published February 2, 2014 by aquahlekkergarla

I know we bloggers always give excuses when we off the field and this apology is usually the same  “i have been swamped” “sorry i have been busy”…but its true though its funny how million bloggers could have the same excuse.I know am the worst blogger ever like how can i take a year break and expect my apology to be accepted like some one who skipped blogging for a week?…well i just have to try.

Beautiful people am really really sorry for this long break,i know i have a lot to catch up on.I have to check your blogs to see how healthy yall have been.And i promise in no time i would have covered your whole 2013.Thank you for forgiving me in advance..yall rock..YIPPPPPPIIIEEEEE #tothemoonandback 🙂

Ok my 2013 in a nut shell:as you know i was single for a long time 🙂 #shyingaway# i met someone amazing 2012 27 december…(coming to think of it i think yall should blame him for my absence here..wow we got ourselves someone to blame..he is guilty i tell yall) around feb we got engaged (he doesnt waste time lol) we had our first baby girl..like everything just happened so fast.I know what yall are thinking,gosh thats too fast..engaged in a month had a baby?why didnt yall wait till after marriage? #cillPill lol he is someone i have known for 7years now..its funny how what we have been looking for is usually under our nose,back then i saw a sweet nerd and you know how back in school dating bad boys was the ish so we never got any where but just a kiss and we been friends in different towns since then,deep down i knew i liked him and he would make a great hubby and daddy.Little did i know heavens agreed with me on this one and made it happen.Our wedding we yet to plan it as we want the lil one to grow a lil bit and you are all invited heeeeehe…and about the baby iv always died to have a baby just that i was single didnt have a partner in crime hey..so after engagement it had to happen.For so many years i was troubled and traumatized by the tought of me not conceiving,like i had this strong feeling that i couldnt have kids though i never did tests and the way i love kids you can imagine.Am glad am a woman too now..:)Iam happy,when she wakes up,looks at me and smiles,she growing fast,love shopping for her..those tiny cute diva clothing i never resist even when i go to the mall i always do impulsive shopping lol its a blessing…

Business side yall know about ma boutique,i was in this bussiness with ma brother and his girlfriend and things didnt go well so now am solo and making money hard,as i have other businesses in operation and more to come.Teaming up with hubby to make that paper.So my 2013 was in a supernatural speed mode and i thank God for His grace and mercy upon my life.I will forever be grateful.HE LOVES ME SOOOOOOOO MUCH….#SO NOW CAN WE GET BLOGGING??:)

 

XOXO

ALG

OOTD:Royal goes with red…:)

Published February 20, 2013 by aquahlekkergarla

154746_178962922249465_339229262_n 487065_178961868916237_224508526_n 521439_178963475582743_221274924_n 576532_178962115582879_936750607_n 576535_178963425582748_1504710469_n IMG03873-20121216-1832 IMG03874-20121216-1840 IMG03875-20121216-1845 IMG03877-20121216-1848

Yes those who know me personaly will tell you a a fun to be around typer person lol…so there had to be that silly pic hahhhahaha….i love these shoes they are very very comfortable…

shoes,bag :my boutique

jean:legit

top:topshop

jewellery:mr price

FEB STOCK…

Published February 20, 2013 by aquahlekkergarla

Yep my boutique is doing great i have even stopped looking for a job lol…i went for stock this last weekend and it was my birthday on saturday..i had massive fun with my Jozi good people..anyway i wana show you some of my favourite selections….Take it away…

page blck nd red studs page blue nd gold page blue studs page green sovient page guess bags page neck pieces page orange studs page purple nd gold page purse page red soviet page sissyboy purple page sissyboy page soviet purple page studs page watches SAM_0717 SAM_0720 SAM_0721 SAM_0725 SAM_0728 SAM_0731 SAM_0736 SAM_0739 SAM_0740 SAM_0745 SAM_0748 SAM_0752 SAM_0757 SAM_0761 SAM_0777 SAM_0783 SAM_0793 SAM_0796 SAM_0799 SAM_0800 SAM_0805 SAM_0808 SAM_0814 SAM_0815 SAM_0816 SAM_0818 SAM_0824 SAM_0826 SAM_0829 SAM_0836 SAM_0848

//

Published February 19, 2013 by aquahlekkergarla

FWST

IMG_5107 I have been meaning to share one of my most eye opening experiences this year via three gentlemen who go by the name of boys of Soweto . Before the morning of the day we did this shoot Soweto was just another painted town  for me . As ignorant as it sounds Soweto never gets past the image of the  apartheid and its infamous riots , everything seems to stop right there for most people . I walked into this town totally blind  and left with both eyes gleaming . The warm feeling that grounds this town left me  tired from turning every corner to take a photo . Shooting these gentlemen was a highlight for me , and I am definitely doing a another tour back there very soon .  

View original post 38 more words

Compliments…

Published February 19, 2013 by aquahlekkergarla

#onMyKnees ok i know my lovely people i have been a great dissapointment by not posting more often,but seriously i cant just not be posting on purpose,a lot is happening and i hardly get time to post.Iam truely truely sorry from the bottom of ma heart,just know that i never forgot you and my love for yall increases everyday…Its a month of love so i thought i would share with you biblical love guides…#bigHug10 WAYS TO lOVE

Spotted @ Dons Of Style

Published December 18, 2012 by aquahlekkergarla

Mika Stefano's Blog

David Tlale

Last week I attended the Dons of Style event in Eastgate. At first I was surprised to see an event taking place in Eastgate, but only when I arrived, I realised they were taking place at the head offices of CSquared.  A collection of South Africa’s most fashionable gents and ladies were all sipping on Peroni’s and mingling as DJ Lulo Cafe provided a sexy soundtrack to the evening. Seems Like David Tlale and I both decided on wearing red and black… I guess I must be doing something right…

William Lehong

Metro FM DJ and Sports commentator, William Lehong also wore red and black… And a navy shirt.

Tholi BTholi B kept it simple… He also looks good in a suit…

C-GaC-Ga went a bit risky, playing with various patterns and materials. I think it suits his personality… I could easily see the three above guys being CSquared ambassadors… (Hint Hint)

C-Ga and KikiLove birds, C-Ga…

View original post 130 more words